Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0234,364
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7404,188
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7404,188
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0734,395
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7455,434
AzulArgentina 8,9495,561
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76710,419
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,43411,455
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,44810,221
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,53310,274
AmberleyAustralia 15,1959,443
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3355,801
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5825,954
AimoresBrazil 7,8194,859
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2584,510
AltamiraBrazil 5,6603,517
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8683,647
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0164,981
ApodiBrazil 6,6794,151
AracajuBrazil 7,2154,484
AracuaiBrazil 7,5134,668
AragarcasBrazil 6,9604,325
AraxaBrazil 7,5544,694
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9804,337
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4912,169
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4462,141
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3932,730
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8691,161
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5392,820
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,245774
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,300808
AbecheChad 9,6946,024
AntofagastaChile 7,3194,548
AricaChile 6,7574,199
AltaiChina 9,9446,179
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5802,846
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5132,805
AraucaColombia 3,9502,455
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5731,599
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6611,653
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7011,678
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0455,621
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3195,791
AswanEgypt 9,8146,098
AsyutEgypt 9,4435,868
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3602,088
AsmaraEritrea 10,9556,807
AssabEritrea 11,4117,091
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4637,123
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8334,246
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4595,257
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,88711,115
AccraGhana 8,5875,336
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0505,002
AthensGreece 8,1125,041
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1335,054
AasiaatGreenland 3,3142,059
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6162,247
AputiteqGreenland 3,9302,442
AkureyriIceland 4,4762,782
AgraIndia 11,9407,419
AhmedabadIndia 12,1757,566
AkolaIndia 12,5867,821
AllahabadIndia 12,2317,600
AmritsarIndia 11,3707,065
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0269,338
AbadanIran 10,2686,381
ArakIran 10,0236,228
AlbengaItaly 6,6624,140
AlgheroItaly 6,8744,272
AmendolaItaly 7,3324,556
AnconaItaly 7,0534,383
ArezzoItaly 6,9504,319
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3035,160
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3515,190
AbashiriJapan 9,5645,943
AburatsuJapan 11,2987,021
AikawaJapan 10,3896,456
AjiroJapan 10,6526,619
AkitaJapan 10,1496,307
AkuneJapan 11,2927,017
AomoriJapan 10,0146,223
AsahikawaJapan 9,6646,006
AsosanJapan 11,1756,944
AmmanJordan 9,3815,829
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2126,346
AinaziLatvia 6,8034,228
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0238,714
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2408,849
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3018,887
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9738,683
AtarMauritania 6,4534,010
AgalegaMauritius 14,3818,937
AcapulcoMexico 3,4892,168
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1306,295
AltaiMongolia 10,1696,319
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2006,338
AgadirMorocco 6,1123,798
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0493,759
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7399,159
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2878,878
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9288,655
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5109,017
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4208,961
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9358,660
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9308,656
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4632,152
AgadezNiger 8,4305,239
AsuncionParaguay 7,7674,827
ArequipaPeru 6,5204,052
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0078,083
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1755,701
AradRomania 7,3904,592
AjanRussia 8,5555,316
AldanRussia 8,6215,357
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5285,300
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4155,229
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9775,578
AnadyrRussia 6,4754,024
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0254,365
ArmavirRussia 8,6125,352
AstrakhanRussia 8,8425,495
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3367,044
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5173,428
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2273,870
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3633,954
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3073,919
Abu HamedSudan 10,2046,341
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8106,717
AqiqSudan 10,6596,624
ArbaatSudan 10,4416,488
AromaSudan 10,7096,655
AtbaraSudan 10,3996,462
Abu KamalSyria 9,4865,895
AleppoSyria 9,1155,664
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8238,590
AtakpameTogo 8,5465,311
AdanaTurkey 8,9345,552
AfyonTurkey 8,4995,281
AnkaraTurkey 8,5515,314
AntalyaTurkey 8,6565,379
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0816,264
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4063,359
AberporthUk 5,4293,374
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4533,388
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2735,141
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1065,037
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1716,942
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1616,935
ArtigasUruguay 8,3465,186
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,310814
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6801,044
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6242,252
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1871,359
Ada, MnUsa 1,601995
Adrian, MiUsa 496308
Aiken, ScUsa 956594
Akron, OhUsa 310193
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4261,507
Albany, GaUsa 1,232766
Albany, New YorkUsa 355221
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,265786
Albion, NeUsa 1,6491,025
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5941,612
Aledo, IlUsa 1,087676
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6381,018
Algona, IaUsa 1,314817
Alice, TxUsa 2,3851,482
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 262163
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0411,269
Alma, MiUsa 584363
Alpena, MichiganUsa 563350
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6261,632
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1841,357
Amherst, MaUsa 413257
Amite, LaUsa 1,6771,042
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0943,166
Anderson, InUsa 707439
Anderson, ScUsa 891554
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0872,540
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,503934
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7071,061
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 830516
Ashland, WiUsa 1,169727
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6432,264
Atchison, KsUsa 1,464910
Athens, GaUsa 1,009627
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,085674
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 405252
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4664,640
Auburn, NeUsa 1,524947
Augusta, GaUsa 1,021635
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7311,697
Aurora, IlUsa 826513
Austin, TxUsa 2,1871,359
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8266,106
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3436,427
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7092,305
AdenYemen 11,5927,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -