Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7916,706
BustAfghanistan 10,9766,821
BatnaAlgeria 7,0294,368
BecharAlgeria 6,6314,120
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8764,273
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7224,177
BiskraAlgeria 7,0454,378
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5544,694
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7357,292
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8627,371
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8677,374
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8157,342
ByrdAntarctica 13,8138,584
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1195,667
BarilocheArgentina 9,2715,761
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7455,434
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8959,877
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1469,412
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72410,393
BrestBelarus 7,1364,434
BrusselsBelgium 6,0573,764
Belize CityBelize 2,8911,797
BeninBenin 8,7425,432
BohiconBenin 8,6555,378
BermudaBermuda 1,590988
BageBrazil 8,5135,290
BambuiBrazil 7,6394,747
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8644,887
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7454,191
BarcelosBrazil 5,0143,116
BarraBrazil 6,8904,282
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2353,875
BarreirasBrazil 6,9014,289
BelémBrazil 5,6703,523
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7254,801
BelterraBrazil 5,4803,405
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6474,131
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3515,190
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0914,407
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1274,429
BrevesBrazil 5,5903,474
BurgasBulgaria 8,0284,988
BurundiBurundi 11,6807,258
BatouriCameroon 9,8706,134
Bagotville, QcCanada 892554
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4262,129
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7341,699
Banff, AbCanada 3,0071,869
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 531330
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0291,261
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8101,746
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6791,043
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2722,033
Bonavista, NfCanada 433269
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0342,507
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9021,182
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0951,302
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9651,843
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8732,407
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3501,460
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7262,316
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4822,164
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2166,349
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1186,288
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7956,087
BeijingChina 10,7916,706
BarranquillaColombia 3,4742,159
Benito SalasColombia 4,3492,702
BogotáColombia 4,1652,588
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9164,298
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8746,757
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7546,683
BaniDominican Republic 2,7371,701
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7261,694
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7041,680
BahariyaEgypt 9,1945,713
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2885,772
BiarritzFrance 6,0143,737
BordeauxFrance 6,0073,733
BrestFrance 5,5833,469
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9446,179
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9436,178
BitamGabon 9,8106,096
BanjulGambia 6,6614,139
BerlinGermany 6,5214,052
BrockenGermany 6,3973,975
BokeGuinea 6,9904,344
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8594,262
BudapestHungary 7,1614,450
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1764,459
BangaloreIndia 13,4128,334
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9968,076
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8968,014
BikanerIndia 11,6937,266
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2479,475
BabolsarIran 9,9316,171
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0066,839
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6996,027
Bandar LengehIran 10,9886,828
BirjandIran 10,6136,595
BushehrIran 10,5406,550
BaghdadIraq 9,7836,080
BasraIraq 10,2236,353
BelmulletIreland 5,0173,117
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1853,222
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4294,617
BergamoItaly 6,6764,148
BolognaItaly 6,8494,256
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7374,187
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4724,643
BrindisiItaly 7,5414,686
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1905,089
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0254,987
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7776,076
BeirutLebanon 9,2005,717
BenghaziLibya 8,3005,158
BirzaiLithuania 6,9294,306
BitolaMacedonia 7,7424,811
BlantyreMalawi 13,0538,111
BvumbweMalawi 13,0788,127
BintuluMalaysia 14,8679,239
BamakoMali 7,4244,613
Bko-SMali 7,4364,621
BougounMali 7,5544,694
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2623,892
BaitagMongolia 10,1626,315
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7976,088
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8986,151
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0916,271
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2066,342
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2146,347
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9826,203
BulganMongolia 9,9176,163
BhamawMyanmar 12,6307,848
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3898,942
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7209,147
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2418,850
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0718,744
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3822,102
BilmaNiger 8,7055,409
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4345,241
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7463,571
BergenNorway 5,7103,548
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7123,549
BjornoyaNorway 5,7423,568
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8653,645
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8473,633
BadinPakistan 11,8627,371
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4897,140
BalakotPakistan 11,0346,856
BarkhanPakistan 11,3647,062
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6762,285
BascoPhilippines 12,7747,938
BialystokPoland 7,0434,377
BejaPortugal 5,8193,616
BragancaPortugal 5,7153,551
BistritaRomania 7,5174,671
BucharestRomania 7,7964,845
BajkitRussia 8,4775,268
BarabinskRussia 8,9615,568
BarnaulRussia 9,2575,752
BerezovoRussia 7,7974,845
BiserRussia 8,1505,064
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4595,878
BogdarinRussia 9,2355,739
BogucanyRussia 8,8455,496
BomnakRussia 8,9635,569
BorRussia 8,4475,249
BorzjaRussia 9,6445,993
BratskRussia 9,0875,646
BelgradeSerbia 7,4284,616
BoSierra Leone 7,4614,636
BontheSierra Leone 7,4334,619
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0044,352
BerberaSomalia 11,7977,331
BusanSouth Korea 11,0106,842
BadajozSpain 5,8543,638
BarcelonaSpain 6,3903,971
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9183,678
BabanusaSudan 10,4356,485
BaselSwitzerland 6,4313,996
BernSwitzerland 6,4604,014
BangkokThailand 13,8178,586
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7968,573
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4208,340
BizerteTunisia 7,1924,469
BalikesirTurkey 8,2685,138
BursaTurkey 8,2985,157
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2886,393
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1813,219
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2423,257
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2413,257
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5993,480
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6593,517
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7693,585
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6002,237
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2521,399
Baltimore, MdUsa 333207
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2423,258
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2423,258
Batesville, MsUsa 1,375854
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7401,081
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8371,141
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 539335
Bedford, MaUsa 578359
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3361,452
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,156718
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7332,320
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7243,557
Bethlehem, NhUsa 536333
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0833,159
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8423,009
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 638397
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4671,533
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 168105
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,211753
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4602,150
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8771,167
Blacksburg, VaUsa 569354
Blackville, ScUsa 1,003623
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5192,187
Blakely, GaUsa 1,373853
Block Island, RiUsa 430267
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2981,428
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0961,924
Booneville, MsUsa 1,230764
Boonton, NjUsa 323201
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 575358
Bowler, WiUsa 947588
Bowling Green, KyUsa 883549
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,147713
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1051,308
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 415258
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,392865
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 723449
Brockport W, NyUsa 13584
Brodhead, WiUsa 937582
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8311,138
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,537955
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5191,566
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,310814
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2202,001
Buckhannon, WvUsa 384239
Bucyrus, OhUsa 436271
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12075
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7611,094
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 613381
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,101684
Burlington, VtUsa 479298
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3202,063
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4276,479
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7762,346
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6512,269
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8307,973
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8407,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -