Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8186,722
ChlefAlgeria 6,6254,117
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0184,361
CeresArgentina 8,1615,071
ChamicalArgentina 8,1365,056
ChepesArgentina 8,2375,119
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8166,100
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4035,222
CórdobaArgentina 8,2745,141
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2835,147
CorrientesArgentina 7,9714,953
CairnsAustralia 15,0199,333
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9039,882
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83111,080
CedunaAustralia 17,01710,575
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6509,725
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7109,763
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9869,934
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9839,311
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3199,519
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,18710,680
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7847,944
CharnocksBarbados 3,6812,287
CotonouBenin 8,7425,432
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9514,941
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1175,044
CabroboBrazil 6,8564,260
CaceresBrazil 6,7834,215
CaetiteBrazil 7,2094,480
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9424,314
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3494,567
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8034,849
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9324,929
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6524,133
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5594,697
CaparaoBrazil 7,8814,897
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3534,569
CaratingaBrazil 7,7974,845
CaravelasBrazil 7,7424,811
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1544,446
CarolinaBrazil 6,3023,916
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9644,949
CataguasesBrazil 7,9284,926
CatalaoBrazil 7,3704,580
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6284,740
CaxiasBrazil 6,2793,902
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3775,206
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8284,243
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9204,921
ChapecoBrazil 8,1165,043
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4163,987
CipoBrazil 7,1464,440
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3053,918
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6594,760
CordeiroBrazil 8,0074,976
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0434,377
CorumbaBrazil 7,1124,419
CoximBrazil 7,1384,436
CrateusBrazil 6,4624,016
CuiabaBrazil 6,7824,214
CuritibaBrazil 8,0575,007
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9001,802
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4002,113
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6932,295
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9231,817
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0171,875
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1971,365
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0752,532
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9082,428
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0742,531
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0221,256
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1461,955
Chapais, QcCanada 899559
Charlo, NbCanada 1,131703
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,275792
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,276793
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7012,300
Chatham, NbCanada 1,138707
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5111,561
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,318819
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6461,023
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1691,348
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9122,431
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2131,996
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7271,695
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 776482
Comox, BcCanada 3,6682,280
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2942,047
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4921,548
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7401,703
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0131,872
ChicoChile 9,8706,133
ChillanChile 8,7605,443
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7745,452
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7574,821
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7526,060
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5865,335
ChangchunChina 10,1886,331
ChangduChina 11,8667,374
ChangshaChina 12,1257,535
ChengduChina 11,9297,413
ChongqingChina 12,0517,489
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8262,378
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0354,372
CamagueyCuba 2,2911,423
CasablancaCuba 2,1331,325
ChebCzech Republic 6,5994,101
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3073,919
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6021,617
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6601,653
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6531,649
CanarEcuador 4,9553,079
CairoEgypt 9,2285,735
CaenFrance 5,8193,616
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0743,775
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8503,014
CocobeachGabon 9,7356,049
CologneGermany 6,2143,862
ChiosGreece 8,2475,125
CorfuGreece 7,7444,812
ConakryGuinea 7,1904,468
CatacamasHonduras 3,1081,931
CholutecaHonduras 3,3102,057
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5048,392
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4637,745
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4637,745
ChahbaharIran 11,4107,090
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0953,166
ClonesIreland 5,1943,228
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1163,179
CorkIreland 5,1823,220
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1843,221
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0144,358
CameriItaly 6,6144,110
CampobassoItaly 7,2594,511
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0184,361
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0554,384
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9404,313
Cape MeleItaly 6,6704,145
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4014,599
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5554,695
CerviaItaly 6,9334,308
CiampinoItaly 7,1024,413
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8294,243
Cisa PassItaly 6,7604,201
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0364,373
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7854,216
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6124,730
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5934,719
ChibaJapan 10,5566,559
ChichibuJapan 10,5606,562
ChichijimaJapan 11,2957,019
ChoshiJapan 10,5116,531
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2015,718
ChilekaMalawi 13,0538,111
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8227,968
ChitipaMalawi 12,4807,755
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9291,820
ComitanMexico 3,1651,967
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5497,798
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9236,166
ChoirMongolia 10,1616,314
CasablancaMorocco 6,0783,777
ChindeMozambique 13,3808,315
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7138,521
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9988,698
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6669,113
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4288,966
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4328,968
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3118,893
CondegaNicaragua 3,2862,042
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2518,856
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2536,993
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7566,684
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9256,789
ChhorPakistan 11,8107,339
ChitralPakistan 10,8316,731
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8854,900
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5784,709
CajamarcaPeru 5,4643,395
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3603,331
ChiclayoPeru 5,4283,373
ChimbotePeru 5,6863,533
CuzcoPeru 6,2063,857
CzestochowaPoland 6,9584,324
CoimbraPortugal 5,6673,522
CalafatRomania 7,6394,747
CeahlauRomania 7,6104,729
ClujRomania 7,4864,652
ConstantaRomania 7,9724,954
CraiovaRomania 7,6754,769
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7034,165
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5044,663
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8274,242
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1413,816
Cape UelenRussia 5,8883,659
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4375,864
CaraRussia 8,9135,539
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9024,911
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6024,102
ChitaRussia 9,5045,906
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4955,900
CokurdahRussia 6,9664,329
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8195,480
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9448,043
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3706,444
CaceresSpain 5,8613,642
CadizSpain 6,0203,741
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0703,772
CordobaSpain 6,0613,766
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1318,781
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5878,443
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9438,664
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2518,234
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1228,154
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8598,612
ChumphonThailand 14,1708,806
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1335,054
CorumTurkey 8,6285,362
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2006,338
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4516,494
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5333,438
CernovcyUkraine 7,5144,669
ChernigovUkraine 7,5874,715
CarrascoUruguay 8,8325,489
ColoniaUruguay 8,7485,436
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9791,851
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,106688
Cambridge, MdUsa 374232
Camden, ScUsa 927576
Canton, NyUsa 412256
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,558968
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 778484
Caribou, MeUsa 959596
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,046650
Casper, WyUsa 2,3261,446
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5622,213
Chambersburg, PaUsa 231144
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 673418
Charles City, IaUsa 1,233766
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,032641
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,028639
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 507315
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 796495
Charlottesville, VaUsa 432269
Chaska, MnUsa 1,296805
Chattanooga, TnUsa 995619
Chazy, NyUsa 523325
Chelsea, VtUsa 503312
Cheraw, ScUsa 828515
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0501,274
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2241,382
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 807502
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 818508
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6582,273
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 351218
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2221,381
Cincinnati, KyUsa 652405
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 635395
Circleville, OhUsa 494307
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,418881
Clark, SdUsa 1,6431,021
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,443896
Clarksville, TnUsa 951591
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2431,394
Cleveland, OhioUsa 327204
Clinton, IaUsa 991616
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9993,728
Coldwater, MiUsa 578359
College Park, MdUsa 348216
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2801,417
Columbia, MoUsa 1,253779
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 936581
Columbus, GaUsa 733455
Columbus, InUsa 754468
Columbus, KsUsa 1,558968
Columbus, OhioUsa 466290
Conception, MoUsa 1,441896
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6731,040
Conway, ArUsa 1,443897
Conway, ScUsa 894555
Cooperstown, NyUsa 270168
Corning, ArUsa 1,304811
Cornwall, VtUsa 463288
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3701,473
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9681,223
Cortland, NyUsa 160100
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6282,254
Covington, LaUsa 1,6241,009
Covington, TnUsa 1,231765
Crete, NeUsa 1,583984
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3841,482
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6706,009
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6706,009
CaracasVenezuela 3,6662,278
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0222,500
CoroVenezuela 3,4952,172
ChipataZambia 12,7047,895
ChomaZambia 12,4827,756
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1738,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -