Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0334,992
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8634,265
DavisAntarctica 16,74110,403
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8789,867
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7019,757
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,65210,348
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8009,818
DhakaBangladesh 12,6247,844
D’UccleBelgium 6,0573,764
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5744,706
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6494,132
DouradosBrazil 7,5304,679
DoualaCameroon 9,5235,918
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,8121,126
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9551,215
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3742,096
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9962,483
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7841,109
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9911,858
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 879546
Dryden, OnCanada 1,431889
DuianChina 11,3007,022
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4194,610
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5697,189
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5611,591
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6981,677
DabaaEgypt 8,9545,564
DakhlaEgypt 9,4195,853
DijonFrance 6,2813,903
DresdenGermany 6,6234,116
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7182,932
DebrecenHungary 7,3204,549
DalatangiIceland 4,6812,909
DaltonganjIndia 12,4437,732
DarbhangaIndia 12,2577,617
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2577,616
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2567,616
DumkaIndia 12,4927,763
DwarkaIndia 12,0987,518
DezfulIran 10,1096,282
DublinIreland 5,2783,280
DecimomannuItaly 7,0014,350
DobbiacoItaly 6,7804,213
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1365,056
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3385,803
DagorettiKenya 12,1267,535
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0414,376
DedzaMalawi 12,8988,015
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4966,522
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7646,067
DaweiMyanmar 13,7658,554
De BiltNetherlands 6,0483,759
De KooyNetherlands 5,9863,720
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9823,717
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0078,704
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4638,988
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7079,139
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8873,658
DalbandinPakistan 11,2416,985
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2136,968
DirPakistan 10,8996,772
DroshPakistan 10,8596,748
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2878,257
DohaQatar 10,9206,786
DorohoiRomania 7,5704,704
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0664,391
DudinkaRussia 7,5604,698
DzardzanRussia 7,5684,703
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7466,678
DakarSenegal 6,4934,035
DaruSierra Leone 7,5334,681
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6668,492
DamazinSudan 10,9056,776
DongolaSudan 10,0266,230
DamascusSyria 9,2985,778
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2985,778
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3655,819
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4446,490
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7507,923
DjerbaTunisia 7,5024,662
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1535,688
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2953,290
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3663,334
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9984,970
DonetskUkraine 8,1875,087
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1346,919
Dahlonega, GaUsa 980609
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 453281
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9441,208
Danville, IlUsa 868539
Darlington, ScUsa 855532
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1911,983
David City, NeUsa 1,589987
Dayton, OhUsa 566352
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1901,982
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,415880
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3752,097
Decatur, IlUsa 949590
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4881,546
Delaware, OhUsa 475295
Delphine, InUsa 757471
Denton, MdUsa 374232
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2631,406
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,297806
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9571,838
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,511939
Detroit, MichiganUsa 441274
Dickson, TnUsa 1,044648
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8211,753
Dixon, IlUsa 991616
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9271,198
Dover, DeUsa 374232
Dover, TnUsa 1,091678
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0881,297
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,046650
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,246774
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,036644
Durham, NhUsa 584363
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0113,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -