Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0924,407
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2064,478
EsquelArgentina 9,4695,884
EzeizaArgentina 8,7695,449
East SaleAustralia 16,19410,063
Esperance (po)Australia 18,05511,220
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05411,219
EssendonAustralia 16,36210,167
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0234,985
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4775,268
EspinosaBrazil 7,2884,529
Earlton, OnCanada 620385
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9081,807
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9081,807
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9091,808
Edson, AbCanada 3,1011,927
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8612,399
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6231,630
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0891,298
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9742,469
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2362,633
ErlianChina 10,4396,487
El CaranoColombia 4,0372,509
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4734,022
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,6601,653
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7211,691
El ArishEgypt 9,3145,788
El TorEgypt 9,5315,923
ErfurtGermany 6,4614,015
EssenGermany 6,1933,848
EsfahanIran 10,2676,380
EilatIsrael 9,5115,910
EsashiJapan 9,9366,174
EldoretKenya 11,8677,374
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9486,182
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0273,745
EeldeNetherlands 6,0863,782
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,4498,979
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3832,102
EnuguNigeria 9,1605,692
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0334,992
EvoraPortugal 5,7883,597
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6395,990
EkimcanRussia 9,0355,614
Elat’MaRussia 7,8254,863
ElistaRussia 8,6585,380
ErbogacenRussia 8,5205,294
EssejRussia 7,7314,804
Ed DueimSudan 10,5736,570
El FasherSudan 10,0656,255
El GeneinaSudan 9,8496,120
El ObeidSudan 10,4796,512
El ShowakSudan 10,8006,711
En NahudSudan 10,3776,449
EdirneTurkey 8,0324,991
ErzincanTurkey 8,9635,570
ErzurumTurkey 9,0355,615
EskisehirTurkey 8,4225,233
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9276,169
EntebbeUganda 11,6777,256
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3723,338
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4063,359
East Tawas, MiUsa 512318
Eastman, GaUsa 1,197744
Eastport, MeUsa 944587
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1591,342
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,6751,041
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7521,710
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 380236
Elko, NvUsa 3,1291,944
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7201,069
Elmira, NyUsa 9358
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0991,926
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 529329
Erie, PaUsa 181112
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,555966
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6352,259
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,489925
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8062,365
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8091,124
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7241,693
Evansville, InUsa 922573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -