Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6566,622
FarahAfghanistan 10,7996,711
FormosaArgentina 7,8514,879
ForrestAustralia 17,38310,802
FrancistownBotswana 12,8207,967
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8614,264
FloraniaBrazil 6,7834,215
FlorestaBrazil 6,9094,293
FlorianoBrazil 6,4804,027
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3075,162
FormosaBrazil 7,1294,430
FortalezaBrazil 6,4564,012
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8874,901
FrancaBrazil 7,6324,743
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2441,394
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9471,832
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8631,779
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5782,223
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8091,745
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5872,229
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4172,123
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1991,988
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,006625
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,013630
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4941,550
FayaChad 9,2505,748
FamagustaCyprus 8,9985,591
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0853,782
FarafraEgypt 9,2285,734
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2596,375
FichtelbergGermany 6,6134,110
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3633,954
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7624,824
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9051,805
FaranahGuinea 7,3894,592
FalconaraItaly 7,0424,376
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8854,279
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3264,552
FonniItaly 6,9744,334
FrontoneItaly 7,0064,354
FrosinoneItaly 7,1614,450
FukauraJapan 10,0646,254
FukueJapan 11,2687,002
FukuiJapan 10,6656,627
FukuokaJapan 11,1266,914
FukushimaJapan 10,3286,418
FukuyamaJapan 10,9376,796
FushikiJapan 10,5596,561
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1886,331
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4528,981
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6769,120
FunchalMadeira 5,3873,348
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4522,145
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2703,896
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8003,604
FaroPortugal 5,8643,644
FerganaRussia 10,3616,439
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2954,533
FalunSweden 6,2213,866
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8143,613
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2995,157
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9383,069
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6181,005
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,170727
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,318819
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,584984
Farmington, MeUsa 726451
Farmington, MnUsa 1,253779
Farmington, MoUsa 1,113692
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7311,076
Fayette, IaUsa 1,152716
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,532952
Fayetteville, NcUsa 783487
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,382859
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,297806
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9031,804
Findlay, OhUsa 482300
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0001,864
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 484301
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 872542
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2591,404
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,314817
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1621,343
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7341,078
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,512940
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,599994
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 610379
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9551,215
Framingham, MaUsa 542337
Frankfort, KyUsa 744462
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8301,137
Franklin, PaUsa 200124
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 453281
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5962,235
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6551,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -