Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9666,815
GhazniAfghanistan 10,9446,801
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0484,380
General PicoArgentina 8,7615,444
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5725,326
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4945,278
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9459,908
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15511,282
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,95410,535
GrazAustria 6,9714,332
GancaAzerbaijan 9,2535,750
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3285,796
GomelBelarus 7,5054,664
GrodnoBelarus 7,0594,386
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0574,385
GoianiaBrazil 7,1604,449
GoiasBrazil 7,0464,379
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7144,793
GrajauBrazil 6,2023,854
GuairaBrazil 7,7434,812
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4794,026
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6294,741
GarouaCameroon 9,4285,859
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,9731,226
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9951,240
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5922,232
Golden, BcCanada 3,1061,930
Goose, NfCanada 1,8121,126
Gore Bay, OnCanada 566351
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2832,040
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,105687
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,405873
GanzhouChina 12,3517,675
GuangzhouChina 12,6687,872
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5931,611
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9143,054
GonderEthiopia 11,0726,880
GourdonFrance 6,1573,826
GrenobleFrance 6,4363,999
GeisenheimGermany 6,3263,931
GorlitzGermany 6,6924,159
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1153,800
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2742,034
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3752,719
GoaIndia 13,0008,078
GuwahatiIndia 12,3677,685
GelaItaly 7,5224,674
GenoaItaly 6,6904,157
GhediItaly 6,7294,181
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4664,639
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2524,506
GrossetoItaly 6,9404,312
GrottaglieItaly 7,5134,669
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9184,299
GuidoniaItaly 7,1014,412
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0725,016
GifuJapan 10,7106,655
GaoMali 7,8224,861
GuamMariana Islands 12,4527,738
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3522,083
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1921,984
GuaymasMexico 3,3522,083
GaluutMongolia 10,1506,308
GemertNetherlands 6,1063,794
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8968,635
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2308,843
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4889,003
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9568,672
GayaNiger 8,4255,235
GardermoenNorway 6,0143,737
GeiloNorway 5,8543,638
GdanskPoland 6,7144,172
GalatiRomania 7,8444,874
Gor’KijRussia 7,8094,852
GorznyjRussia 8,9975,591
GridinoRussia 6,7204,176
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2797,630
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4087,089
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4063,980
GijonSpain 5,7133,550
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3196,412
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8006,711
GoteborgSweden 6,1773,839
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1683,833
GothenburgSweden 6,1783,839
GunnarnSweden 6,1033,792
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4043,980
GabesTunisia 7,4314,618
GafsaTunisia 7,3004,537
GiresunTurkey 8,7985,467
GoztepeTurkey 8,2495,126
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8956,149
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,9536,185
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3163,304
GajvoronUkraine 7,7394,809
GeniceskUkraine 8,1795,083
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,332828
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3633,333
Galva, IlUsa 1,005625
Galveston, TxUsa 2,0661,284
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6661,035
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6661,035
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3351,451
Glenville, WvUsa 417259
Gloversville, NyUsa 322200
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2222,002
Goldsboro, NcUsa 736457
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0121,250
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8311,138
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6311,013
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8301,137
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6931,052
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5851,606
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 624388
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6742,283
Gravette, ArUsa 1,544960
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6831,667
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 864537
Greenfield, InUsa 707439
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,332828
Greensboro, NcUsa 677421
Greensburg, KyUsa 883549
Greenville, MsUsa 1,519944
Greenville, OhUsa 628390
Greenville, PaUsa 200124
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8701,162
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 870541
Greenwood, ScUsa 941585
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,099683
Groton, CtUsa 512318
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8433,009
GuanareVenezuela 3,7562,334
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9302,442
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8132,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -