Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6206,599
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2764,521
HuamboAngola 11,2626,998
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42710,208
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,32510,144
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,34010,154
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,591
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1492,578
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4322,754
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,202747
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,211752
Hamilton, OnCanada 205127
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8141,127
Harrow, OnCanada 405252
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2782,037
Hope, BcCanada 3,4262,129
HaikouChina 13,0698,121
HailarChina 9,7226,041
HamiChina 10,5466,553
HetanChina 10,9356,795
HavanaCuba 2,1541,338
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7141,687
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7471,707
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6561,650
HelwanEgypt 9,2435,744
HurguadaEgypt 9,6205,978
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0403,132
HelsinkiFinland 6,6744,147
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6814,152
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2825,768
HamburgGermany 6,2653,893
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2653,893
HannoverGermany 6,3053,918
HelgolandGermany 6,1143,799
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6404,126
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4065,224
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1411,952
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5074,665
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6304,741
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6032,860
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9778,064
HaifaIsrael 9,2505,748
HaboroJapan 9,6315,985
HachijojimaJapan 10,8146,720
HachinoheJapan 10,0136,222
HagiJapan 11,0056,839
HakodateJapan 9,9176,163
HamadaJapan 10,9326,793
HamamatsuJapan 10,7386,672
HikoneJapan 10,7426,675
HimejiJapan 10,8476,740
HiradoJapan 11,1756,944
HirooJapan 9,7696,070
HiroshimaJapan 10,9706,817
HitaJapan 11,1356,919
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2546,994
HunLibya 8,1915,090
HomboriMali 7,7534,818
HomalinMyanmar 12,5447,795
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4678,369
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3658,927
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4979,009
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8389,220
HororataNew Zealand 14,4788,997
HyderabadPakistan 11,7667,311
HuanucoPeru 5,7703,586
HelPoland 6,7134,171
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4375,864
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1795,083
HatangaRussia 7,3414,562
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3674,578
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7986,088
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1216,289
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0884,405
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3318,284
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7986,710
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3766,448
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2618,862
HalaibSudan 10,2246,353
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7116,656
HudeibaSudan 10,4076,467
HaparandaSweden 6,3243,930
HarnosandSweden 6,2303,871
HamaSyria 9,1745,701
HassakahSyria 9,3015,780
Hua HinThailand 13,9438,664
HakkariTurkey 9,3835,831
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6413,505
HersonUkraine 8,0184,983
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5014,661
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1991,366
Hanover, NhUsa 536333
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,036644
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 221137
Hart, MiUsa 687427
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 440273
Hartington, NeUsa 1,582983
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,184736
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0451,271
Hays, KsUsa 1,8021,120
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7802,349
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6891,050
Helena, MtUsa 2,7321,697
Hemlock, NyUsa 11169
Henderson, NcUsa 667415
Hendersonville, NcUsa 852530
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4981,552
Hernando, MsUsa 1,313816
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,318819
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7211,070
Hightstown, NjUsa 336209
Hillsboro, IlUsa 987614
Hillsdale, MiUsa 578359
Holly, CoUsa 2,0851,296
Homer, AkUsa 5,2083,237
Hoopeston, IlUsa 826513
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 994618
Horton, KsUsa 1,495929
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0451,271
Hot Springs, VaUsa 476296
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 602374
Houma, LaUsa 1,7901,112
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0491,273
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 559347
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,118695
Huron, SdUsa 1,6561,029
HanoiVietnam 12,9958,075
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1238,776
HarareZimbabwe 12,8938,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -