Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7864,838
In SalahAlgeria 7,2794,523
InnsbruckAustria 6,6924,159
IbiriteBrazil 7,7284,802
IguatuBrazil 6,6564,136
IlheusBrazil 7,4694,641
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1223,804
IndaialBrazil 8,2125,103
IpameriBrazil 7,3134,544
IraiBrazil 8,1035,035
IreceBrazil 6,9814,338
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1794,461
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3933,351
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6063,483
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5704,704
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9484,939
ItapevaBrazil 7,9214,922
ItirucuBrazil 7,2844,526
ItuacuBrazil 7,2554,508
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5684,703
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1632,587
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8311,138
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3342,693
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4941,550
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2382,634
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0014,351
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3435,184
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9846,826
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5701,597
IzobambaEcuador 4,7112,928
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2475,746
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3252,066
IoanninaGreece 7,7994,846
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4042,115
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4152,744
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3317,663
IranshahrIran 11,2306,978
IstranaItaly 6,8344,247
IidaJapan 10,6566,622
IizukaJapan 11,1086,903
IrakoJapan 10,7746,695
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2967,641
IrozakiJapan 10,7076,653
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2957,640
IshinomakiJapan 10,2286,356
IwamizawaJapan 9,7406,053
IzuharaJapan 11,0966,895
IrbidJordan 9,3265,795
IfraneMorocco 6,2803,903
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8639,236
IlorinNigeria 8,7665,448
InchonNorth Korea 10,8326,731
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4973,416
IslamabadPakistan 11,1056,901
IquitosPeru 5,1133,177
IloiloPhilippines 13,7908,569
IasiRomania 7,6984,784
IcaRussia 8,0495,002
IlirnejRussia 6,6724,146
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0055,596
IrkutskRussia 9,5315,923
Ivdel’Russia 7,9924,966
IbizaSpain 6,4754,023
IspartaTurkey 8,5775,330
IstanbulTurkey 8,2405,121
IzmirTurkey 8,3085,163
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3864,590
IzmailUkraine 7,9004,909
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9951,240
Independence, KsUsa 1,6381,018
Indian Lake, NyUsa 394245
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 739459
Indianola, IaUsa 1,335830
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,405873
Inverness, FlUsa 1,490926
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,255780
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 914568
Ithaca, NyUsa 13383
IsokaZambia 12,4597,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -