Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8136,719
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9296,791
JuninArgentina 8,6885,399
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7974,845
JacobinaBrazil 7,0464,378
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6014,102
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9954,347
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3994,598
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9354,931
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7841,730
JiuquanChina 10,9166,783
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6112,244
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6371,639
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6951,675
JoensuuFinland 6,7374,187
JokioinenFinland 6,5834,091
JyvskylFinland 6,5874,093
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4032,114
JulianehbGreenland 2,9881,857
JagdalpurIndia 12,9208,028
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0049,945
JerusalemIsrael 9,3415,805
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4012,113
JosNigeria 9,0215,606
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9043,047
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9163,055
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4747,130
JhelumPakistan 11,1966,957
JiwaniPakistan 11,4907,140
JuliacaPeru 6,4414,002
JakutskRussia 8,1855,086
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7255,422
JenisejskRussia 8,8095,474
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5005,903
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3415,804
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7916,084
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4416,488
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0786,884
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2078,207
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0273,745
JubaSudan 11,2366,982
JokkmokkSweden 6,1143,799
JönköpingSweden 6,2883,908
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2853,906
JendoubaTunisia 7,1674,454
JerbaTunisia 7,4824,649
JerseyUk 5,7003,542
JaltaUkraine 8,2745,141
Jackson, MsUsa 1,515942
Jackson, TnUsa 1,174730
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,323822
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,030640
Johnstown, PaUsa 201125
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2632,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -