Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8716,755
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0446,863
KhostAfghanistan 11,0206,848
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6456,615
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7097,276
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88211,112
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9204,300
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2535,750
KandiBenin 8,4375,243
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3472,080
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 893555
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 894556
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2722,033
Kenora, OnCanada 1,529950
Kingston, OnCanada 272169
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6232,873
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6132,245
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9121,188
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 518322
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5946,583
KashiChina 10,5836,577
KunmingChina 12,5637,807
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6176,598
KhargaEgypt 9,5345,924
KosseirEgypt 9,7406,052
KajaaniFinland 6,5564,074
KuopioFinland 6,6414,127
KuusamoFinland 6,5114,046
KarlsruheGermany 6,4063,981
KasselGermany 6,3513,947
KonstanzGermany 6,5294,057
KumasiGhana 8,3865,211
KalamataGreece 8,0655,012
KerkiraGreece 7,7444,812
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1905,089
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2302,007
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4132,742
KankanGuinea 7,4824,649
KindiaGuinea 7,2154,483
KissidougouGuinea 7,4894,654
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5394,685
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7557,926
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7567,927
KeszthelyHungary 7,0984,411
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4602,772
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7037,894
KotaIndia 12,0797,506
KozhikodeIndia 13,5178,399
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8989,879
KermanIran 10,7526,681
KermanshahIran 9,8536,123
Khoram AbadIran 9,9976,212
KilkennyIreland 5,2373,254
KingstonJamaica 2,6791,665
KagoshimaJapan 11,3307,041
KanazawaJapan 10,5956,584
KaruizawaJapan 10,5456,553
KatsuuraJapan 10,5916,582
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6216,600
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5425,929
KobeJapan 10,8406,736
KochiJapan 11,0176,846
KofuJapan 10,6136,595
KumagayaJapan 10,5316,544
KumamotoJapan 11,1946,956
KumejimaJapan 12,0017,457
KureJapan 10,9846,826
KushiroJapan 9,6596,002
KutchanJapan 9,8106,096
KyotoJapan 10,7886,704
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7436,054
KitaleKenya 11,8067,337
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3546,434
KufraLibya 9,1025,656
KaunasLithuania 6,9654,328
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7684,206
KybartaiLithuania 6,9254,303
KarongaMalawi 12,5497,798
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6599,109
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4989,009
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9989,320
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7519,166
KuantanMalaysia 14,9239,273
KuchingMalaysia 15,1089,388
KayesMali 7,0124,358
KeniebaMali 7,1434,439
KidalMali 7,7854,838
KitaMali 7,2734,519
KoutiaMali 7,6524,755
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2927,017
KisinevMoldova 7,7874,839
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9176,162
KhatgalMongolia 9,7356,050
KhovdMongolia 9,9536,185
KhujirtMongolia 10,1306,295
KhutagMongolia 9,8546,123
KenitraMorocco 6,1223,804
KalewaMyanmar 12,7227,906
KathaMyanmar 12,6357,851
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2268,840
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1318,160
KengtungMyanmar 12,9728,061
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4267,722
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4217,718
KathmanduNepal 12,0797,506
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7848,565
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2978,885
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8768,623
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1228,776
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0138,708
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8508,606
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9888,692
KanoNigeria 8,8315,488
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7386,673
KarasjokNorway 6,1763,838
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6363,502
KristiansandNorway 5,9403,691
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7333,563
KhasabOman 11,0946,894
KarachiPakistan 11,7617,309
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7587,307
KhanpurPakistan 11,5287,163
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4447,111
KororPalau 13,6138,459
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1094,418
KlodzkoPoland 6,8344,247
KoszalinPoland 6,5894,094
KrakowPoland 7,0454,378
KalakanRussia 9,1265,671
KaliningradRussia 6,8004,226
KamenskoeRussia 7,0754,397
KandalaksaRussia 6,5504,070
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7984,224
KazanRussia 8,0665,012
KemRussia 6,7814,214
KerchRussia 8,3275,174
KhabarovskRussia 9,4405,866
KirenskRussia 8,9075,535
KirovRussia 7,8284,865
KljuciRussia 7,7744,831
KolpasevRussia 8,7225,420
KorfRussia 7,2444,501
KostromaRussia 7,5604,698
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6464,130
KotlasRussia 7,5034,662
KrasnodarRussia 8,5045,285
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8075,473
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2915,152
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0845,645
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1203,803
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3325,177
KurganRussia 8,6415,369
KurskRussia 7,8164,857
KyraRussia 9,7876,082
KigaliRwanda 11,6447,236
KoldaSenegal 6,8354,247
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3574,572
KosiceSlovakia 7,2204,487
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1018,141
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4246,478
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0918,757
KadugliSudan 10,6096,593
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1766,323
KassalaSudan 10,7586,685
KhartoumSudan 10,4626,501
KostiSudan 10,6656,627
KalmarSweden 6,4664,018
KaresuandoSweden 6,1243,805
KarlstadSweden 6,1643,830
KristianstadSweden 6,3783,963
KamishliSyria 9,2825,768
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7818,563
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0348,721
Khon KaenThailand 13,5148,398
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8808,625
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6818,501
KairouanTunisia 7,3154,546
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9835,582
KarsTurkey 9,0905,649
KastamonuTurkey 8,4955,279
KayseriTurkey 8,8055,472
KonyaTurkey 8,6865,397
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7056,031
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5226,538
KinlossUk 5,3133,302
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9534,942
KievUkraine 7,6294,741
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1705,077
KirovogradUkraine 7,8564,882
KlepininoUkraine 8,1855,086
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9544,943
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2504,505
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9484,939
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 626389
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9001,802
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,443897
Keene, NhUsa 504313
Kenton, OhUsa 512318
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2071,372
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9711,225
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1601,342
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5193,430
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8471,148
Kinston, NcUsa 778484
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5712,219
Knoxville, TnUsa 860535
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3143,302
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5603,455
KabompoZambia 12,0167,467
KabweZambia 12,4297,723
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4287,723
KafirondaZambia 12,2677,623
KaomaZambia 12,1517,551
KasamaZambia 12,3437,670
KasempaZambia 12,1477,548
KawambwaZambia 12,1447,546
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6927,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -