Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2843,905
LuandaAngola 10,7666,690
LuenaAngola 11,5317,165
La PlataArgentina 8,8005,468
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2414,500
La RiojaArgentina 8,0204,984
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5965,342
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2786,387
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6304,741
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,31110,136
LavertonAustralia 16,37810,178
LearmonthAustralia 17,54610,903
LongreachAustralia 15,6139,702
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6129,702
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8979,257
Low HeadAustralia 16,32910,147
LinzAustria 6,8164,236
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3763,341
LerwickUk 5,3753,340
La PazBolivia 6,5844,092
LavrasBrazil 7,8074,851
LencoisBrazil 7,1294,430
LinharesBrazil 7,8614,885
LondrinaBrazil 7,7764,832
LomBulgaria 7,6704,767
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4561,526
La Tuque, QcCanada 851529
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5942,233
Langara, BcCanada 4,1872,602
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,359844
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7981,739
London, OnCanada 283176
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9961,862
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3271,446
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4282,130
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7843,594
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0274,988
LanzhouChina 11,3297,040
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9697,437
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2232,624
LimonCosta Rica 3,5962,234
LarnacaCyprus 8,9975,591
LimassolCyprus 8,9755,577
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1477,549
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5067,150
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0403,753
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7591,715
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6321,636
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7371,701
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5481,583
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6692,902
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1213,182
LuxorEgypt 9,6706,009
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3222,064
Laucala BayFiji 12,4497,736
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7804,213
Le MansFrance 5,9193,678
LilleFrance 5,9883,721
LyonFrance 6,3513,947
LambarnGabon 9,9156,161
LastourvilleGabon 10,1296,294
LibrevilleGabon 9,7616,065
LeipzigGermany 6,5264,055
LindenbergGermany 6,5844,091
LamiaGreece 7,9634,948
LarissaGreece 7,9104,915
LemnosGreece 8,0655,012
LimnosGreece 8,0745,017
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2662,029
LabeGuinea 7,1674,454
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7004,785
La CeibaHonduras 3,0421,890
La MesaHonduras 3,1021,928
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1896,953
LudhianaIndia 11,4847,136
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5104,667
LatinaItaly 7,1414,437
LatronicoItaly 7,4484,628
LecceItaly 7,5824,712
LodwarKenya 11,6917,265
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1348,162
LiepajaLatvia 6,7204,176
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8364,248
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2343,874
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6654,763
LabuanMalaysia 14,5879,064
LuqaMalta 7,6224,736
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4572,148
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5632,214
LashioMyanmar 12,7827,943
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5039,012
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7249,149
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3318,906
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6099,078
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0928,757
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1488,792
LagosNigeria 8,8035,470
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7983,603
LillehammerNorway 5,9463,695
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3617,060
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4404,623
LimaPeru 6,0073,733
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4928,384
LisbonPortugal 5,6843,532
LeninbadRussia 10,3126,408
LevsiRussia 8,2365,118
LungiSierra Leone 7,2954,533
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9684,330
LanzaroteSpain 5,8693,647
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0083,733
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5904,095
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6074,106
LatakiaSyria 9,0805,642
LampangThailand 13,3088,270
LoeiThailand 13,4048,330
Lop BuriThailand 13,6988,512
LomeTogo 8,6625,382
LeemingUk 5,5433,444
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3763,341
London, EnglandUk 5,7293,560
London-GatwickUk 5,7483,572
LynehamUk 5,6203,492
L’VovUkraine 7,3034,538
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7994,846
LozovajaUkraine 8,0465,000
LubnyUkraine 7,7894,840
LuckUkraine 7,3314,555
LuganskUkraine 8,2235,110
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,097682
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,087676
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8121,126
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8961,178
Lake City, FlUsa 1,407875
Lake Placid, NyUsa 413257
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7101,684
Lamar, MoUsa 1,431889
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1661,346
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,047650
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5111,560
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7351,078
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2911,424
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5231,568
Larned, KsUsa 1,8381,142
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1671,347
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2502,020
Laurel, MdUsa 344214
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,473915
Lawrence, MaUsa 584363
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,477918
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,351839
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,391864
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,382859
Leitchfield, KyUsa 869540
Lenoir, NcUsa 751467
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,103685
Lewisburg, WvUsa 511318
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1161,937
Lewiston, MeUsa 687427
Lexington, MoUsa 1,391864
Lexington, VaUsa 485301
Libby, MtUsa 2,9951,861
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,565973
Lincoln, VaUsa 334207
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6551,029
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,478918
Llano, TxUsa 2,2311,386
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0781,291
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6032,239
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5992,236
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6182,248
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6141,625
Louisburg, NcUsa 667415
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 782486
Louisville, MsUsa 1,392865
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7401,081
Lowville, NyUsa 285177
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2791,416
Luling, TxUsa 2,2301,386
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1651,346
Lynchburg, VaUsa 529329
LivingstoneZambia 12,4487,735
LundaziZambia 12,6647,869
LusakaZambia 12,4987,766
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4897,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -