Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5596,561
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5786,573
MilianaAlgeria 6,6884,156
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1436,925
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1389,407
Malarg EArgentina 8,6605,382
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3045,781
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1265,671
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4635,259
MendozaArgentina 8,3795,207
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3745,204
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3025,159
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0559,355
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7099,762
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17010,670
MeekatharraAustralia 17,73611,021
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,36510,169
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,35910,166
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,43810,215
Mount GambierAustralia 16,70110,378
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7899,812
MuharraqBahrain 10,7756,695
MinskBelarus 7,2264,490
MogilevBelarus 7,3504,567
MaunBotswana 12,4017,706
MacapaBrazil 5,3913,350
MacauBrazil 6,7024,165
MaceioBrazil 7,1794,461
MachadoBrazil 7,8104,853
ManausBrazil 5,3373,316
MarabaBrazil 6,0213,742
MaringaBrazil 7,7524,817
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4533,388
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3034,538
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0394,374
MonteiroBrazil 6,9314,307
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4094,604
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5914,096
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0084,355
MamfeCameroon 9,3595,816
MarouaCameroon 9,4165,851
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9601,839
Maniwaki, QcCanada 504313
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6261,632
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3582,708
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9142,432
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6551,650
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6002,237
Moncton, NbCanada 1,156718
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,059658
Montreal, QuebecCanada 537334
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 515320
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2981,428
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,052654
Morden, MbCanada 1,7471,086
Muskoka, OnCanada 346215
MoundouChad 9,7046,030
MatecanaColombia 4,1412,573
MoroniComoros 13,4408,352
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9694,331
MarstalDenmark 6,2353,874
Melville HallDominica 3,3492,081
MichesDominican Republic 2,6961,675
MocaDominican Republic 2,6121,623
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5931,611
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5311,573
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6941,674
MilagroEcuador 4,9083,050
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8475,497
MinyaEgypt 9,3415,805
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4625,880
MassawaEritrea 10,9666,814
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9913,102
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4544,011
MarseilleFrance 6,4954,036
MontpellierFrance 6,4003,977
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8853,036
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3075,784
MakokouGabon 10,0376,237
MayumbaGabon 10,1506,308
MitzicGabon 9,9116,159
MkamboGabon 10,0926,271
MoandaGabon 10,2276,355
MouilaGabon 10,0656,255
MagdeburgGermany 6,4384,001
MunichGermany 6,6604,139
MünsterGermany 6,2053,856
MethoniGreece 8,0605,009
MilosGreece 8,2555,130
MitiliniGreece 8,2245,111
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2195,107
MacentaGuinea 7,6024,724
MamouGuinea 7,2554,508
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6615,382
MiskolcHungary 7,2274,491
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3128,272
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7447,298
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6097,835
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1998,202
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6619,110
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4338,969
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9379,282
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7269,151
MashhadIran 10,3066,404
Malin HeadIreland 5,1533,202
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8954,285
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4854,651
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5404,686
MilanItaly 6,6604,139
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6134,109
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9694,331
ManIvory Coast 7,8504,878
MaebashiJapan 10,5196,537
MaizuruJapan 10,7606,686
MakurazakiJapan 11,3697,065
MatsueJapan 10,8406,736
MatsumotoJapan 10,5786,573
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0156,845
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8967,392
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9156,783
MishimaJapan 10,6526,619
MitoJapan 10,4646,502
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7276,666
MiyakoJapan 10,0826,265
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2117,588
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2947,018
MiyazakiJapan 11,2606,997
MombetsuJapan 9,5695,946
MoriokaJapan 10,1096,282
MuroranJapan 9,8606,127
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0266,851
MutsuJapan 9,9516,184
Ma’AnJordan 9,5165,913
MafraqJordan 9,3675,821
MombasaKenya 12,5637,807
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6998,513
MaseruLesotho 13,3488,295
MonroviaLiberia 7,7044,787
MisratahLibya 7,9034,911
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9848,690
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9668,679
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5399,035
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1448,789
MakhangaMalawi 13,1278,157
MangochiMalawi 12,9888,071
MwmosaMalawi 13,1328,161
MzimbaMalawi 12,6697,873
MzuzuMalawi 12,6707,873
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0939,379
MersingMalaysia 15,0699,364
MiriMalaysia 14,7229,149
MaleMaldives 14,1288,779
MenakaMali 8,0374,994
MoptiMali 7,6124,730
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1416,923
MazatlanMexico 3,3552,085
MeridaMexico 2,5821,605
Mexico CityMexico 3,2091,994
MonterreyMexico 2,7311,697
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3012,052
MaantyMongolia 10,0716,258
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2476,367
MatadMongolia 10,0106,220
MurenMongolia 9,8246,105
MarrakechMorocco 6,1623,829
MeknesMorocco 6,2303,871
MideltMorocco 6,3633,954
MaputoMozambique 13,5468,418
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4708,370
MandalayMyanmar 12,8758,000
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0008,078
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9528,670
MindatMyanmar 12,9198,028
MonywaMyanmar 12,8537,987
MyeikMyanmar 13,9528,670
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5097,773
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1423,817
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7239,149
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8259,212
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0428,726
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3148,895
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2868,878
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2948,882
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4248,963
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4142,122
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4372,136
MagariaNiger 8,7925,463
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0265,609
MaradiNiger 8,6095,350
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2185,728
MakurdiNigeria 9,1485,684
MinnaNigeria 8,8445,496
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1206,910
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8933,662
MajisOman 11,2797,009
MasirahOman 11,7597,307
Muscat  Oman 11,4507,115
MultanPakistan 11,3987,083
MurreePakistan 11,0836,887
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0688,742
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3404,561
MoyobambaPeru 5,3423,319
MactanPhilippines 13,7808,563
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4298,345
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5853,471
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3106,407
MagadanRussia 7,8744,893
MahackalaRussia 9,1085,660
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7384,187
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7384,187
MarkovoRussia 6,7604,201
MinusinskRussia 9,3275,796
MogocaRussia 9,2345,738
MoscowRussia 7,5714,705
MurmanskRussia 6,4594,013
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2386,362
MatamSenegal 6,7774,212
MogadishuSomalia 12,5227,782
MadridSpain 6,0203,741
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0133,737
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6274,118
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1523,823
MelillaSpain 6,3503,946
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3723,960
MalakalSudan 10,8736,757
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4578,362
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4464,006
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1868,194
Mae SariangThailand 13,3118,272
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4788,375
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5018,389
MalatyaTurkey 8,9845,583
MersinTurkey 8,9075,535
MuglaTurkey 8,4775,268
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5283,435
ManstonUk 5,8403,629
MeloUruguay 8,6185,356
MercedesUruguay 8,6125,351
MontevideoUruguay 8,8295,487
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,148713
Madison, FlUsa 1,302809
Madison, InUsa 679422
Madison, NeUsa 1,567974
Madison, WisconsinUsa 936582
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6371,017
Manitowoc, WiUsa 818508
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,149714
Marengo, IlUsa 908565
Marion, InUsa 675420
Marion, NcUsa 751467
Marquette, MichiganUsa 911566
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7851,109
Martinsburg, WvUsa 334207
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3423,320
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 416259
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0901,920
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 996619
Mcminnville, TnUsa 972604
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7141,065
Medford, WiUsa 1,052654
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7211,070
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,297806
Mena, ArUsa 1,591989
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,434891
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9991,242
Mexico, MoUsa 1,228763
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8201,131
Midland, TxUsa 2,4111,498
Milan, MnUsa 1,486924
Milbank, SdUsa 1,539956
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,2621,406
Milford, DeUsa 419260
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,093679
Millen, GaUsa 1,080671
Millport, OhUsa 273170
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 568353
Milwaukee, WiUsa 818509
Minden, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,268788
Minonk, IlUsa 927576
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8891,795
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,555966
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,040646
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,087676
Monroe, NcUsa 810503
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,486924
Montgomery AlUsa 1,309814
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5801,603
Moorestown, NjUsa 336209
Morehead City, NcUsa 783487
Morganton, NcUsa 751467
Moro, OrUsa 3,4432,140
Morris, MnUsa 1,503934
Morrison, IlUsa 990615
Mount Airy, NcUsa 613381
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 425264
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,130702
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 611380
Mount Washington, NhUsa 599372
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,036644
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 997619
Muskegon, MiUsa 688427
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6531,027
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6532,270
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5482,205
MaracayVenezuela 3,6722,282
MaturinVenezuela 3,8672,403
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6452,265
MeridaVenezuela 3,7742,345
MagoyeZambia 12,4677,747
MansaZambia 12,2197,593
MbalaZambia 12,2597,618
MfuweZambia 12,6307,849
MisamfuZambia 12,3447,671
MonguZambia 12,0477,486
MpikaZambia 12,4907,762
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7107,898
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4897,761
MumbwaZambia 12,3677,685
MwinilungaZambia 11,9027,396
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -