Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7866,702
NeuquenArgentina 9,0565,628
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7875,460
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0268,716
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,592
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7769,803
NuriootpaAustralia 16,70410,380
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8851,172
NatitingouBenin 8,3685,200
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0244,986
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5905,960
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4855,894
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9941,239
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6042,240
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,540957
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,353841
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9652,464
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5471,583
North Bay, OnCanada 498310
N’DjamenaChad 9,3555,814
NanchangChina 12,0367,479
NanjingChina 11,6097,214
NanningChina 12,8007,954
NicosiaCyprus 8,9545,564
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3253,931
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6321,635
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6901,672
NegeleEthiopia 11,8177,343
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5037,770
NandiFiji 12,5037,770
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4774,025
NancyFrance 6,2823,904
NantesFrance 5,8323,624
NiceFrance 6,6224,115
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4604,015
NurembergGermany 6,5504,071
NurnbergGermany 6,5484,069
NaxosGreece 8,2895,151
NanortalikGreenland 2,9971,862
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0421,890
NordGreenland 4,9413,071
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9791,851
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7604,822
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6127,837
New DelhiIndia 11,7647,310
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2784,522
NaganoJapan 10,5286,542
NagasakiJapan 11,2316,979
NagoJapan 11,9347,416
NagoyaJapan 10,7256,665
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9857,447
NaraJapan 10,8166,721
NazeJapan 11,6967,268
NemuroJapan 9,5765,951
NiigataJapan 10,3696,444
NikkoJapan 10,4686,505
NobeokaJapan 11,1856,951
NairobiKenya 12,1257,534
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0065,596
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3776,448
NidaLithuania 6,7904,219
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9688,680
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5099,016
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7047,895
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7977,952
NaraMali 7,3034,538
NioroMali 7,1274,429
NemaMauritania 7,2024,475
NouakchottMauritania 6,3813,965
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7198,525
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9088,643
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2818,874
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0678,741
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4532,145
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0445,620
NiameyNiger 8,2035,098
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9373,690
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1153,800
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4423,382
NawabshahPakistan 11,6777,256
NokkundiPakistan 11,1726,942
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1674,454
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4378,350
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1544,446
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5005,903
NikolaevRussia 7,9544,943
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8055,472
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6384,746
NizneangarskRussia 9,1185,666
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2395,741
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8374,870
NovgorodRussia 7,0864,403
NovosibirskRussia 9,0755,639
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1598,798
No. 6Sudan 10,0516,246
NyalaSudan 10,1506,307
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4028,328
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5998,451
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3918,943
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2578,238
NarathiwatThailand 14,6309,091
NigdeTurkey 8,8175,479
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7566,063
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0495,002
Napoleon, NdUsa 513319
Napoleon, OhUsa 513319
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 977607
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6611,032
Neosho, MoUsa 1,478919
New Bedford, MaUsa 578359
New Brunswick, NjUsa 341212
New Castlen, PaUsa 200124
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,178732
New London, WiUsa 910565
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7131,064
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7281,074
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,318819
New YorkUsa 351218
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 383238
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 369229
Newark, NjUsa 351218
Newberry, MiUsa 779484
Newberry, ScUsa 956594
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7181,068
Newnan, GaUsa 1,175730
Newport, TnUsa 795494
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7613,580
Norfolk, VaUsa 588365
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,603996
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7332,320
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7311,076
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8851,172
Norton, KsUsa 1,8541,152
Norwalk, OhUsa 393244
NdolaZambia 12,3407,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -