Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5124,046
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3534,569
OranArgentina 7,3804,586
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44410,840
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,59610,313
OstendeBelgium 5,9463,695
ObidosBrazil 5,3823,345
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9814,959
Ottawa (airport)Canada 414257
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 413257
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1995,716
OdenseDenmark 6,2053,856
OtavaloEcuador 4,6442,886
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3917,700
OuluFinland 6,4243,992
OroomiehIran 9,4475,871
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9454,316
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6894,778
ObihiroJapan 9,7136,036
OfunatoJapan 10,1496,306
OitaJapan 11,1206,910
OkayamaJapan 10,8916,768
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8227,346
OmaezakiJapan 10,7326,669
OmuJapan 9,5615,941
OnahamaJapan 10,3906,456
OsakaJapan 10,8306,730
OshimaJapan 10,6716,631
OtaruJapan 9,7736,073
OwaseJapan 10,8666,752
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2943,911
OujoaMorocco 6,4594,013
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5548,423
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6729,118
OphirNew Zealand 14,7189,146
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8058,578
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8779,245
OcotalNicaragua 3,2592,025
OrlandNorway 5,7983,603
OsloNorway 6,0073,733
OhotskRussia 8,1275,051
OkhotskRussia 8,1275,051
OlekminskRussia 8,5065,286
OlenekRussia 7,6974,783
OmskRussia 8,8925,526
OnegaRussia 6,9844,340
OrenburgRussia 8,6575,379
OymyakonRussia 7,7574,821
OviedoSpain 5,7053,545
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0453,757
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3143,302
OdessaUkraine 7,9324,929
OvrucUkraine 7,4684,640
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 856532
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6491,025
Oakland, MdUsa 344214
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9531,835
Oconto, WiUsa 858533
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 412256
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8481,148
Olathe, KsUsa 1,473915
Olivia, MnUsa 1,408875
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5552,209
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,487924
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,495929
Oolitic, InUsa 830516
Orlando, FlUsa 1,538956
Orono, MeUsa 798496
Oshkosh, WiUsa 886550
Oswego, NyUsa 203126
Ottawa, IlUsa 922573
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,473915
Owensboro, KyUsa 914568
Owosso, MiUsa 518322
Ozark, ArUsa 1,591989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -