Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2897,015
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9738,683
ParanaArgentina 8,3985,219
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2535,128
PehuajoArgentina 8,8125,476
PergaminoArgentina 8,6245,359
PigeArgentina 8,9925,588
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3185,169
PosadasArgentina 8,0384,995
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8594,884
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3605,195
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8585,504
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,34711,401
Port HedlandAustralia 17,14810,656
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4212,747
ParakouBenin 8,5405,307
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0994,411
ParacatuBrazil 7,3194,548
ParanaBrazil 6,8054,229
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0965,031
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3944,595
ParintinsBrazil 5,4063,359
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2003,853
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2425,121
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4744,645
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7174,174
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0044,353
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4684,641
PeixeBrazil 6,7234,178
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8734,271
PicosBrazil 6,5954,098
PiraiBrazil 7,9964,969
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0894,405
PompeuBrazil 7,6054,726
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5344,681
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5103,424
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0765,019
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8253,619
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4655,261
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5864,093
PosseBrazil 7,0294,368
PlevenBulgaria 7,7854,838
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8824,898
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0548,733
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2171,999
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0191,876
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2892,044
Petawawa, OnCanada 443275
Peterborough, OnCanada 250155
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,400870
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6742,283
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,606998
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8342,383
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7881,111
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3981,490
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5102,181
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0172,496
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1191,317
ParronChile 8,5145,291
Puerto AysenChile 9,7336,048
Puerto MonttChile 9,2915,773
Punta ArenasChile 10,5866,578
PingbianChina 11,7817,321
PeralesColombia 4,1872,602
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1172,559
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6242,252
PragueCzech Republic 6,7124,171
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7311,697
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6461,644
PoloDominican Republic 2,7351,700
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5721,598
PichilingueEcuador 4,7952,980
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7922,978
PuyoEcuador 4,8383,006
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1925,712
ParisFrance 6,0213,741
PerpignanFrance 6,3683,957
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,43810,836
Port-GentilGabon 9,7916,084
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9113,052
PotsdamGermany 6,5114,046
PatrasGreece 7,9624,948
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8652,402
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0951,923
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2672,030
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6801,666
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0301,883
PecsHungary 7,2094,480
PambanIndia 13,8588,612
PuneIndia 12,6897,885
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4469,598
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2899,501
PadovaItaly 6,8354,247
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7364,186
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3894,591
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3694,579
PantelleriaItaly 7,3774,584
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7674,205
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0144,359
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0174,361
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1724,457
PiacenzaItaly 6,7214,177
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8384,249
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9214,301
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1844,464
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3974,597
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1024,413
PrizziItaly 7,4224,612
PakseLaos 13,6528,484
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7539,167
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2049,448
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2399,469
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1457,547
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5134,669
PatheinMyanmar 13,4388,351
PutaoMyanmar 12,2917,638
PyiMyanmar 13,2198,214
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7238,527
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0518,731
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0508,731
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8478,604
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1531,959
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2355,739
PohangNorth Korea 10,9036,775
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6906,643
PadidanPakistan 11,6067,212
PanjgurPakistan 11,4167,094
ParachinarPakistan 10,9736,818
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5537,179
PeshawarPakistan 11,0136,844
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3188,897
PilarParaguay 7,9224,923
PiscoPeru 6,2003,853
PiuraPeru 5,2553,266
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1383,814
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0138,708
PoznanPoland 6,7304,182
PrzemyslPoland 7,2364,496
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7213,555
PortalegrePortugal 5,7883,597
Porto Portugal 5,6073,484
PavelecRussia 7,8054,850
PecoraRussia 7,4864,652
PermRussia 8,1175,044
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1395,058
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9854,341
PjatigorskRussia 8,7905,462
PoronajskRussia 9,1075,659
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3705,201
Providenja BayRussia 6,1123,798
PskovRussia 6,9984,349
PodorSenegal 6,5674,081
PopradSlovakia 7,1364,434
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4848,379
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1778,188
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5364,061
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0128,707
Port SudanSudan 10,4806,512
ParamariboSuriname 4,6092,864
PiteňSweden 6,2443,880
PalmyraSyria 9,3165,789
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8706,133
PhetchabunThailand 13,5178,400
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4758,373
PhraeThailand 13,3278,281
PhuketThailand 14,4568,983
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4278,965
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7828,564
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0258,715
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8482,391
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5263,434
PoltavaUkraine 7,9004,909
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6025,345
PradoUruguay 8,8305,487
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8775,516
Palestine, IlUsa 908564
Pana, IlUsa 977607
Paoli, InUsa 754468
Paris, IlUsa 868539
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,456905
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,601995
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3851,482
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8551,153
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6811,044
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,524947
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2662,029
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,520945
Peoria, IlUsa 986613
Perry, OkUsa 1,7671,098
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 330205
Philo, OhUsa 403250
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1171,937
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8251,134
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,496930
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,382859
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,503934
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 248154
Plainfield, NjUsa 351218
Plymouth, MaUsa 601374
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,304811
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8201,753
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,382859
Pontiac, IlUsa 922573
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,290802
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5482,205
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9621,219
Port Jervis, NyUsa 273170
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5482,205
Portage, WiUsa 921572
Portland, MaineUsa 653406
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5552,209
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,082672
Prescott, ArUsa 1,583984
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0961,924
Princess Anne, MdUsa 476296
Princeton, InUsa 960597
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 544338
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2811,417
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1792,597
PetaukeZambia 12,6477,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -