Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,5826,576
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3045,782
QubaAzerbaijan 9,3035,781
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5464,068
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7372,323
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 748465
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4942,171
QuinteroChile 8,3725,203
QingdaoChina 11,1376,920
QiqiharChina 9,8446,117
QuitoEcuador 4,6892,914
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7789,183
QuettaPakistan 11,2136,968
Quanah, TxUsa 2,0771,291
Quitman, GaUsa 1,335829
Quang TriVietnam 13,4638,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -