Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3105,164
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1355,055
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4705,264
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4446,490
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5204,673
RosarioArgentina 8,5145,291
RichmondAustralia 15,6899,749
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1079,388
RecifeBrazil 7,0794,399
RemansoBrazil 6,8074,230
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8723,649
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0585,007
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1085,038
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2204,487
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9071,806
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,568974
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2371,390
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2401,392
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7372,322
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1891,982
Roberval, QcCanada 852529
RuoqiangChina 10,8976,771
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5172,185
RandersDenmark 6,1313,810
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6481,646
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5971,614
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3415,183
RumipambaEcuador 4,7842,973
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4965,901
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6005,966
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3585,815
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8513,014
RostockGermany 6,3593,951
RhodesGreece 8,5205,294
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5802,846
ReykhólarIceland 4,2852,663
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2782,658
RamsarIran 9,8146,098
RashtIran 9,7216,041
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3123,301
RadicofaniItaly 6,9794,337
Resia PassItaly 6,6684,144
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9674,330
RivoltoItaly 6,8784,274
Rolle PassItaly 6,7774,211
RomeItaly 7,0874,404
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0794,399
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9154,297
RumoiJapan 9,6746,012
RigaLatvia 6,8434,252
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8964,285
RodriguesMauritius 15,6309,713
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6596,002
RabatMorocco 6,1233,805
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4538,360
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9587,431
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2498,855
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4238,962
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4208,961
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8808,625
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7549,168
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9378,661
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7168,523
RivasNicaragua 3,4852,166
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5567,181
RebolyRussia 6,7104,169
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3595,194
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6786,636
RagaSudan 10,4886,517
RashadSudan 10,6446,615
RenkSudan 10,7866,703
RumbekSudan 10,9356,795
RanongThailand 14,2258,839
Roi EtThailand 13,5588,425
RizeTurkey 8,9095,536
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2346,360
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8624,886
RomnyUkraine 7,7544,818
RovnoUkraine 7,3744,582
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1326,918
RochaUruguay 8,8425,494
Racine, WiUsa 807502
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 685426
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0531,276
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0551,277
Reading, PaUsa 254158
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6732,283
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5261,570
Redding, CaUsa 3,6662,278
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4992,174
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4962,172
Rensselaer, InUsa 757471
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 504313
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 504313
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 547340
Rochester, MnUsa 1,197744
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12779
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,477918
Rockford, IlUsa 915569
Rockville, InUsa 787489
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,403872
Rome, GaUsa 1,080671
Roseau, MnUsa 1,599993
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6462,266
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5151,563
Royal Oak, MdUsa 374232
Rushville, IlUsa 1,112691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -