Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5246,540
ShkoderAlbania 7,5504,691
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0024,351
SaltaArgentina 7,5444,688
San AntonioArgentina 9,2965,777
San LuisArgentina 8,4545,253
San RafaelArgentina 8,5725,327
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8475,498
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8844,899
SarmientoArgentina 9,7796,076
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6749,740
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6679,736
SalzburgAustria 6,7674,205
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2485,747
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4855,894
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3745,825
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9102,430
SaveBenin 8,6255,359
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8204,238
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3604,574
SalvadorBrazil 7,3294,555
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3535,191
SantaremBrazil 5,4683,398
SantosBrazil 8,0224,985
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7634,824
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0183,740
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7564,198
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3305,176
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1765,081
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8934,905
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0023,730
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8044,849
São PauloBrazil 7,9664,950
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7224,799
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7653,582
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9934,345
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1724,457
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6644,763
SobralBrazil 6,3433,942
SoureBrazil 5,5943,476
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8144,234
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7665,447
SurubimBrazil 7,0094,356
SadovoBulgaria 7,8954,906
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8304,866
SofiaBulgaria 7,7604,822
SiemreapCambodia 13,8568,610
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,477918
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6441,643
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,041647
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1142,556
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9831,854
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,150714
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4281,509
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 719447
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6421,020
Scott, SkCanada 2,5731,599
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,284798
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,207750
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 635394
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4972,794
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,431889
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,398869
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0301,883
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8062,365
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6801,044
Summerside, PeCanada 1,230764
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4451,519
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4531,525
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,503934
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6813,530
SalCape Verde 5,9053,669
SantiagoChile 8,4285,237
SewellChile 8,4955,279
ShanghaiChina 11,6337,229
ShantouChina 12,5887,822
ShenyangChina 10,4576,498
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2912,045
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4522,145
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6152,246
SibenikCroatia 7,2044,476
SplitCroatia 7,2534,507
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4534,010
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0853,781
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6271,632
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7511,709
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6791,664
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6161,626
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6641,656
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7251,693
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6121,623
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7051,681
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6591,652
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7661,719
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6561,651
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6001,616
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5811,604
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7311,697
San GabrielEcuador 4,6032,860
SalloumEgypt 8,6895,399
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8865,522
SohagEgypt 9,5285,921
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5215,916
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3252,066
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5996,586
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3333,935
StrasbourgFrance 6,3813,965
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9723,089
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7012,921
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7625,445
SchleswigGermany 6,1953,849
StuttgartGermany 6,4694,020
SamosGreece 8,3465,186
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0945,030
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3235,172
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2342,010
SiguiriGuinea 7,4164,608
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1991,988
SzegedHungary 7,3104,542
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0284,368
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2542,644
SagarIndia 12,3127,651
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1136,906
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1968,822
SemnanIran 10,0746,260
ShahroudIran 10,0736,259
ShirazIran 10,5886,579
ShannonIreland 5,1293,187
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6524,133
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3374,559
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6254,738
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7874,217
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8894,281
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5244,676
SigonellaItaly 7,5494,691
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1495,064
SagaJapan 11,1616,936
SaigoJapan 10,7556,683
SakaiJapan 10,8266,727
SakataJapan 10,2386,362
SapporoJapan 9,7736,073
SaseboJapan 11,1906,954
SendaiJapan 10,2616,376
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1236,912
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0696,879
ShinjoJapan 10,2366,361
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9456,802
ShirakawaJapan 10,4006,463
ShizuokaJapan 10,6886,641
SumotoJapan 10,8886,766
SuttsuJapan 9,8416,115
SuwaJapan 10,5936,582
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4085,225
SavannakhetLaos 13,4998,388
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8724,270
SiluteLithuania 6,8104,232
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6974,783
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1888,817
SalimaMalawi 12,8848,006
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4458,976
SibuMalaysia 14,9879,313
SanMali 7,6364,745
SegouMali 7,5224,675
SikassoMali 7,7094,790
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0919,378
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3072,055
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2896,394
SainshandMongolia 10,3196,412
SafiMorocco 6,0273,745
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1233,805
SittweMyanmar 13,0438,105
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0988,760
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7843,594
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5333,439
SaiqOman 11,4647,124
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8177,343
SurOman 11,6147,217
SialkotPakistan 11,2687,002
SibbiPakistan 11,3247,037
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9314,928
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3873,969
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7798,562
SandomierzPoland 7,1174,422
SniezkaPoland 6,7644,203
SuwalkiPoland 6,9664,329
SzczecinPoland 6,5474,068
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7883,597
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4972,794
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8561,775
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0999,383
Satu MareRomania 7,3764,583
SibiuRomania 7,5864,714
SulinaRomania 7,9694,952
SadrinskRussia 8,5305,301
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9444,315
SalekhardRussia 7,5774,708
SaratovRussia 8,2965,155
SejmcanRussia 7,5234,675
SelagoncyRussia 7,9324,929
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9745,577
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1375,678
SmolenskRussia 7,3914,593
SociRussia 8,6565,379
SortovalaRussia 6,8454,254
SuntarRussia 8,3495,188
SurgutRussia 8,2495,126
SverdlovskRussia 8,3655,198
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6054,726
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0151,874
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5435,930
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8298,593
SingaporeSingapore 15,1899,439
SliacSlovakia 7,0964,410
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8126,719
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6116,594
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8493,635
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9863,720
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8493,635
SevilleSpain 6,0033,731
SennarSudan 10,7066,653
ShambatSudan 10,4566,497
ShendiSudan 10,4406,488
StenseleSweden 6,0773,776
StockholmSweden 6,4063,981
StorlienSweden 5,9313,686
SundsvallSweden 6,2123,860
SantisSwitzerland 6,5634,078
SongeaTanzania 12,7427,918
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4338,348
SongkhlaThailand 14,5459,038
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7338,534
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3228,900
SurinThailand 13,6898,507
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2895,151
SokodeTogo 8,4465,248
SfaxTunisia 7,4204,611
SousseTunisia 7,3444,564
SamsunTurkey 8,6495,374
SiirtTurkey 9,2515,749
SivasTurkey 8,8145,477
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3516,432
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3963,353
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1403,194
SarataUkraine 7,9004,909
SarnyUkraine 7,3524,569
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2565,131
SumyUkraine 7,8104,853
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1366,920
SaltoUruguay 8,4195,232
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6722,282
Safford, AzUsa 2,9741,848
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 554344
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,598993
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,108689
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6661,035
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,318819
Salem, InUsa 754468
Salem, OrUsa 3,6012,238
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8171,751
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3181,441
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2991,429
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5772,223
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7802,349
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8571,775
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7812,350
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,310814
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7472,328
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7402,324
Santuck, ScUsa 852530
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 714444
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,133704
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0021,244
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1101,311
Scottsburg, InUsa 754468
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5042,177
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5032,177
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6471,023
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4652,153
Selma, AlUsa 1,368850
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 431268
Seymour, InUsa 754468
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 744462
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3481,459
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7541,090
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,512940
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,535954
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 689428
Southport, NcUsa 890553
Sparta, IlUsa 1,083673
Spencer, WvUsa 419260
Spickard, MoUsa 1,329826
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1451,954
Spooner, WiUsa 1,189739
Springfield, IlUsa 1,008626
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,419882
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3243,930
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,346837
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,107688
Stambaugh, MiUsa 962598
Stamford, CtUsa 351218
State College, PaUsa 13584
State University, MsUsa 1,392865
State University, NmUsa 2,7881,732
Staunton, VaUsa 438272
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4051,495
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,194742
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6752,284
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,414879
Storrs, CtUsa 476296
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,591989
Summerville, ScUsa 1,017632
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3492,081
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,310814
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,500932
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 198123
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2736,384
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8362,384
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9322,443
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4832,786
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1743,836
SocotraYemen 12,2037,583
SenangaZambia 12,1177,530
SerenjeZambia 12,4867,759
SeshekeZambia 12,2987,642
SolweziZambia 12,0947,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -