Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9346,794
TiranaAlbania 7,6184,734
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8134,855
TebessaAlgeria 7,1844,464
TimimounAlgeria 6,9724,333
TindoufAlgeria 6,3943,973
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1814,462
TrelewArgentina 9,5595,940
TucumanArgentina 7,7664,826
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10310,006
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,10210,006
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7779,183
TibooburraAustralia 16,18410,057
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1179,394
TshaneBotswana 12,5527,800
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8564,261
TarauacaBrazil 5,6273,497
TauaBrazil 6,5554,074
TefeBrazil 5,2203,244
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6364,745
TeresinaBrazil 6,3303,934
TiriosBrazil 4,9393,069
TorresBrazil 8,4455,248
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7163,552
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4874,652
TriunfoBrazil 6,8644,265
TucuruiBrazil 5,8303,623
TuriacuBrazil 5,8623,643
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1871,980
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1642,588
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1571,341
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0501,895
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0981,304
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,133704
Timmins, OnCanada 777483
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7382,323
Toronto, OntarioCanada 214133
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 229142
Trenton, OnCanada 238148
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,581982
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,448900
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9985,591
TaiyuanChina 11,0976,896
TaoyuanChina 12,3027,645
TengchongChina 12,5437,795
TønderDenmark 6,1363,813
TylstrupDenmark 6,0913,785
TystofteDenmark 6,2613,891
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7031,679
TahrirEgypt 9,1385,678
TantaEgypt 9,1475,684
TallinEstonia 6,7204,176
TartuEstonia 6,8804,275
TampereFinland 6,5574,075
TurkuFinland 6,5444,066
ToulonFrance 6,5634,078
ToulouseFrance 6,2153,862
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2815,767
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3166,411
TchibanGabon 10,1386,300
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0935,650
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2563,888
TamaleGhana 8,2465,124
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8844,899
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0585,007
TimehriGuyana 4,4022,735
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2322,009
TelaHonduras 3,0601,902
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8508,606
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8508,606
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9489,910
TabrizIran 9,4775,889
TeheranIran 9,9586,188
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3105,785
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5074,665
TarvisioItaly 6,8814,276
TermoliItaly 7,2544,508
TorinoItaly 6,5794,088
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5644,079
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3434,563
TrevicoItaly 7,3324,556
TrevisoItaly 6,8414,251
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9424,314
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5734,085
TabouIvory Coast 8,0855,024
TadotsuJapan 10,9366,796
TakadaJapan 10,4826,514
TakamatsuJapan 10,9226,787
TakayamaJapan 10,6156,596
TanegashimaJapan 11,4027,085
TatenoJapan 10,5106,531
TateyamaJapan 10,6266,603
TokushimaJapan 10,9286,791
TokyoJapan 10,5626,563
TomakomaiJapan 9,8086,095
TottoriJapan 10,7966,709
ToyamaJapan 10,5616,563
ToyookaJapan 10,7706,693
TsuJapan 10,7866,703
TsurugaJapan 10,7116,656
TsuyamaJapan 10,8476,740
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1575,690
TripoliLebanon 9,1695,698
TobrukLibya 8,5765,329
TripoliLibya 7,7394,809
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8134,234
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4088,953
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6769,120
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3038,888
ThyoloMalawi 13,1078,145
TawauMalaysia 14,6259,088
TessalitMali 7,6324,742
TimbuktuMali 7,5424,687
TombMali 7,5474,690
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7234,178
TacubayaMexico 3,2091,994
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8741,786
TarialanMongolia 9,8336,111
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9196,164
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0696,257
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4006,463
TangierMorocco 6,0953,788
TarfayaMorocco 5,9803,716
TazaMorocco 6,3303,934
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0158,088
TaungooMyanmar 13,2188,214
ThandweMyanmar 13,2468,231
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7218,527
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6639,112
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8558,610
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7789,183
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1108,768
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9288,655
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8699,240
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0698,743
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5619,048
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4478,978
TahouaNiger 8,3555,192
TillaberyNiger 8,0935,029
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9276,790
TromsoNorway 5,9363,689
TrondheimNorway 5,8493,635
ThumraitOman 11,7547,304
TacnaPeru 6,7244,179
TarapotoPeru 5,3963,353
TrujilloPeru 5,5703,461
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6468,480
TorunPoland 6,7934,222
TimisoaraRomania 7,4134,607
TambovRussia 7,9804,959
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9776,200
TaraRussia 8,7195,418
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9424,935
TermezRussia 10,5236,539
TernejRussia 9,7496,058
TobolskRussia 8,4485,250
TomskRussia 8,9465,559
Tot’MaRussia 7,4614,636
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6824,773
TuapseRussia 8,5765,329
TuraRussia 8,1975,094
TurukhanskRussia 7,9684,952
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5536,557
TortosaSpain 6,3003,915
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0078,704
TokerSudan 10,6116,594
TartousSyria 9,1395,679
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2967,641
TaboraTanzania 12,1007,519
TakThailand 13,4618,365
TrangThailand 14,5049,013
TabligboTogo 8,6525,376
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0246,851
TunisTunisia 7,2504,505
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6425,992
TireeUk 5,1503,200
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5243,433
TernopilUkraine 7,4204,611
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7055,409
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,186737
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0803,157
Talladega, AlUsa 1,223760
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,403872
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6141,003
Tarboro, NcUsa 680423
Taunton, MaUsa 571355
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,524947
Temple, TxUsa 2,1031,307
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7781,105
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,421883
Tiffin, OhUsa 442275
Toledo, IaUsa 1,238769
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 483300
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8521,772
Topeka, KsUsa 1,522946
Towanda, PaUsa 13282
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2891,423
Tuckerton, NjUsa 407253
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0951,923
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6681,037
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,289801
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,217756
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1846,328
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1882,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -