Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8036,713
UaupesBrazil 4,7822,972
UbatubaBrazil 8,0274,988
UberabaBrazil 7,5304,679
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8541,773
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3696,443
UpernavikGreenland 3,6152,246
UummannaqGreenland 3,5012,176
UdineItaly 6,8854,278
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3404,561
UenoJapan 10,7976,710
UnzendakeJapan 11,2176,971
UrakawaJapan 9,8036,092
UshibukaJapan 11,2817,010
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4726,507
UwajimaJapan 11,0876,890
UkmergeLithuania 6,9884,343
UtenaLithuania 7,0154,359
UlaangomMongolia 9,7626,066
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0056,217
UlgiiMongolia 9,8356,112
UliastaiMongolia 10,0236,228
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8456,118
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0476,243
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7046,652
UfaRussia 8,4055,223
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6584,137
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5675,945
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6614,761
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3845,831
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3244,551
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7024,786
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2545,129
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0014,350
Umm BeninSudan 10,7706,692
UmeňSweden 6,2723,897
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6428,478
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4128,334
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3828,316
UrfaTurkey 9,1315,674
UsakTurkey 8,4325,240
Uman’Ukraine 7,7304,803
UzgorodUkraine 7,2844,526
Uniontown, PaUsa 274171
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 431268
Urbana, IlUsa 868539
Urbana, OhUsa 526327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -