Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6574,758
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3285,175
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1295,051
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5195,294
ViennaAustria 6,9514,319
VitebskBelarus 7,2664,515
VassourasBrazil 7,9844,961
VicosaBrazil 7,8574,883
VitoriaBrazil 7,9374,932
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3864,590
VarnaBulgaria 8,0054,974
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 674419
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5492,206
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8161,750
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7301,696
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5722,220
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5992,237
ValdiviaChile 9,1095,660
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0995,654
VallenarChile 7,9334,930
ValparaisoChile 8,3695,201
VanguardiaColombia 4,2292,628
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1983,230
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,1413,816
VestervigDenmark 6,0203,741
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6981,677
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6511,648
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5521,586
VilsandiEstonia 6,6474,130
VaasaFinland 6,3783,964
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3482,702
VeravalIndia 12,3027,645
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1038,142
ValentiaIreland 5,0653,148
VeniceItaly 6,8614,263
VeronaItaly 6,7704,207
VicenzaItaly 6,8044,228
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0604,387
ViterboItaly 7,0274,366
VolterraItaly 6,8874,280
VientianeLaos 13,3498,295
VarenaLithuania 7,0434,377
VilniusLithuania 7,0484,380
VeracruzMexico 3,0631,903
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9803,716
VaernesNorway 5,8703,647
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8453,632
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3083,920
VillarricaParaguay 7,8534,880
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6924,780
VanavaraRussia 8,6365,366
VasileviciRussia 7,4574,634
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2074,479
VerhojanskRussia 7,5494,691
ViljujskRussia 8,1265,050
VitimRussia 8,6935,402
Vize IslandRussia 6,4113,984
VladivostokRussia 10,0896,270
VolgogradRussia 8,4705,263
VologdaRussia 7,4014,599
VoronezRussia 7,9754,956
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0043,731
VytegraRussia 7,1324,432
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8208,588
ValenciaSpain 6,3023,916
ValladolidSpain 5,8693,647
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5533,451
VisbySweden 6,5134,047
VanTurkey 9,2835,768
ValleyUk 5,3923,351
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6064,726
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7182,310
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9023,046
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8481,148
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,5592,212
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,554966
Vevay, InUsa 699434
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,563971
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2441,394
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,079671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -