Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0399,967
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,66310,354
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5609,669
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6459,101
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63010,956
WoomeraAustralia 16,70910,383
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14810,035
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,471914
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 253157
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9482,453
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2962,669
Wiarton, OnCanada 395246
Windsor, OnCanada 410255
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7201,069
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2511,399
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4272,130
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5444,688
WajimaJapan 10,5056,528
WakamatsuJapan 10,3786,449
WakayamaJapan 10,8896,766
WakkanaiJapan 9,5295,921
WajirKenya 12,1467,548
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8777,381
WindhoekNamibia 12,0687,499
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8568,611
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8258,591
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5979,071
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9228,651
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0838,751
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1338,783
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9588,674
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9668,679
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9538,671
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0728,744
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1638,801
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1618,800
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4248,963
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8618,613
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9598,674
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9378,660
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5029,012
WintonNew Zealand 14,8539,230
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9518,670
WarsawPoland 6,9814,338
WroclawPoland 6,8114,233
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6296,605
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6286,604
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8806,139
WauSudan 10,7336,669
WaddingtonUk 5,6473,509
Waco, TxUsa 2,0561,278
Wake IslandUsa 10,5096,530
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8841,171
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,567974
Walhalla, ScUsa 917570
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2212,002
Walnut, IlUsa 991616
Warren, OhUsa 273170
Warren, PaUsa 8351
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,147713
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 360224
Washington, IaUsa 1,170727
Washington, InUsa 830516
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,375854
Watertown, NyUsa 276171
Watertown, SdUsa 1,565972
Watertown, WiUsa 908564
Wauseon, OhUsa 512318
Waverly, OhUsa 538335
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,260783
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,478918
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,166725
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0211,256
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6671,036
Wellsburg, WvUsa 336209
West Chester, PaUsa 279173
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7141,065
West Point, GaUsa 1,175730
West Point, NyUsa 351218
White Hall, IlUsa 1,067663
Whitestown, InUsa 707439
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9981,242
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7241,072
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2522,021
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 202126
Williamsburg, VaUsa 563350
Williamson, WvUsa 560348
Williamsport, PaUsa 12376
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1151,314
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 279173
Wilmington, DeUsa 329205
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 861535
Windsor, IlUsa 987614
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 508315
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,330826
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2892,044
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,382859
Winnsboro, ScUsa 927576
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9321,822
Winthrop College, ScUsa 821510
Woodstock, VaUsa 349217
Wooster, OhUsa 354220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -