Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1975,715
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5095,909
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3005,779
YaoundeCameroon 9,6836,017
YokoCameroon 9,6255,981
Yarmouth, NsCanada 990615
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2882,044
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1191,317
YanjiChina 10,1866,329
YichangChina 11,8757,379
YinchuanChina 11,0586,871
YiningChina 10,2386,362
YariguiesColombia 3,9122,431
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6911,672
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5851,606
YazdIran 10,4606,500
YakushimaJapan 11,4477,114
YamagataJapan 10,2846,391
YamaguchiJapan 11,0306,854
YokkaichiJapan 10,7636,688
YokohamaJapan 10,5916,581
YonagoJapan 10,8336,732
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3157,653
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2118,210
YeMyanmar 13,6358,473
YolaNigeria 9,3615,817
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0886,890
YurimaguasPeru 5,3283,311
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3685,200
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3395,803
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9686,194
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3822,102
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5512,828
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6411,641
York, PaUsa 238148
Youngstown/ OhUsa 236147
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3702,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -