Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angelica, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angelica, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angelica, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,9176,784
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,7834,215
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1825,706
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0483,758
ZhengzhouChina 11,4027,086
ZhijiangChina 12,2527,614
ZagrebCroatia 7,0774,398
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6604,139
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9394,934
ZahedanIran 11,0206,848
ZanjanIran 9,7186,039
ZacatecasMexico 3,1231,941
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4316,482
ZinderNiger 8,7425,432
ZhobPakistan 11,2066,963
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2068,828
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2088,829
ZamoscPoland 7,2024,475
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6824,152
ZigalovoRussia 9,2475,746
ZiganskRussia 7,7844,837
ZyryankaRussia 7,3224,550
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1453,819
ZurichSwitzerland 6,5054,042
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7017,893
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3705,201
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0635,010
ZitomirUkraine 7,5424,686
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8674,888
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7864,838
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,0221,878
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,238769
ZambeziZambia 11,9217,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -